Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1.                   

Dr. W. Robindro Singh

Principal in-charge

 

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1.                   

Th. Priyogopal Singh

Librarian

2.                   

S. Champrabati

Asst. Librarian

3.                   

Th. Tonjaoba Luwang

Head clerk i/c/UDC

4.                   

S. Suranjoy Singh

UDC

5.                   

H. Surjit Singh

LDC

6.                   

Khomdram Surjit Singh

LDC/Computer Asst.

7.                   

H. Krison

L.D.C./Computer Asst./

8.                   

M. Bishwajeet Singh

LDC

9.                   

L. Ashalata Devi

Lab Asst. (Geography)

10.               

L. Ashalata Devi

Lab Asst. (Chemistry)

11.               

H. Bimol Sharma

Lab Asst. (Phy)

12.               

N. Dhaneshowri

Lab Asst. (Zoo)

13.               

K. Shantibala Devi

Lab Asst. (Bot)

14.               

Ng. Chanu Santibala

Lab Asst. (Computer Science)

15.               

A. Madhe Singh

Lab Assistant (BCA)

16.               

Kh. Binapani Devi

Lab. Asst. (Home Sc.)

17.               

L. Shyam Singh

Lab  Asst. (Biotech.)

18.               

Th. Prameshwor

Lab Asst. (Food Tech)

19.               

N. Sundari  Devi

Lab  Asst. (Stats)

20.               

N. Helen Devi

Lab  Asst. (Geology)

21.               

L. Tombishana Devi

Counter Attend.

22.               

P. Jiten Singh

Counter Attendant

23.               

M. Gangarani Devi

Counter Attendant

24.               

O. Gourakeshor

Lab Attendant (Physics)

25.               

M. Gandhi Singh

Lab Attendant (Geography)

26.               

O. Memcha Devi

Lab Attendant (Fashion Tech.)

27.               

L. Suranjoy Singh

Lab Attendant (Food Tech.)

28.               

Anupama Khundrakpam

Lab Attendant (Zoology)

29.               

K. Dashumati

Lab Attendant (BCA)

30.               

Soibam Herojit Singh

Lab Attendant (Botany)

31.               

Longjam Purnima Devi

Lab Attendant (Statistics)

32.               

Chongtham Premila Devi

Lab attendant (Home Science)

33.               

Y. Soniya Devi

Bookman

34.               

P. Rajen Singh

Driver

35.               

K. Thoiba Singh

Chowkidar

36.               

Sh. Mangi Meitei

Grade-IV/ Chowkidar

37.               

M. Ahanjao Singh

Peon/ Grade IV

38.               

A. Nipamacha Singh

Peon/ Grade IV

39.               

Ch. Jiban Singh

Peon/ Grade IV

40.               

Pukhrambam Basantakumar Singh

Peon/ Grade IV

41.               

Yumnam Surajkumar Singh

Field Man

42.               

Wangkhem Sunita Devi

Sweeper